View Seating Chart
Cast & Creative
By:
adapted by Lee Hall, based on the Academy Award-winning film by Paddy Chayefsky
Producer:
David Binder, the National Theatre, Patrick Myles, David Luff, Ros Povey and Lee Menzies
Director:
Ivo van Hove
Lighting:
Jan Versweyveld
Sound:
Eric Sleichim
Design:
Jan Versweyveld
Costume:
An D'Huys
Cast list:
Bryan Cranston (as Howard Beale), Tony Goldwyn (as Max Schumacher), Tatiana Maslany (as Diana Christensen), Joshua Boone (as Frank Hackett), Alyssa Bresnahan (as Louise Schumacher), Ron Canada (as Edward Ruddy), Julian Elijah Martinez (as Harry Hunter), Frank Wood (as Nelson Chaney), Nick Wyman (as Arthur Jensen), Barzin Akhavan (as Jack Snowden/Warm-Up Guy), Jason Babinsky (as Floor Manager), Camila Canó Flaviá (as Secretary), Eric Chayefsky (as ELA Member), Gina Daniels (as Technician), Nicholas Guest (as Technician), Joe Paulik (as Technician), Susannah Perkins (as Schlesinger), Victoria Sendra (as Camera Person 2), Henry Stram (as Continuity Announcer), Bill Timoney (as Director), Joseph Varca (as Camera Person 1), Nicole Villamil (as Sheila) and Jeena Yi (as Technician)
Other info:
Video Design by Tal Yarden and Original Music by Eric Sleichim

Buy Tickets

  • Buy Tickets
  • Seating Chart
    Belasco Theatre
  • Cast & Creative

    By:
    adapted by Lee Hall, based on the Academy Award-winning film by Paddy Chayefsky
    Producer:
    David Binder, the National Theatre, Patrick Myles, David Luff, Ros Povey and Lee Menzies
    Director:
    Ivo van Hove
    Lighting:
    Jan Versweyveld
    Sound:
    Eric Sleichim
    Design:
    Jan Versweyveld
    Costume:
    An D'Huys
    Cast list:
    Bryan Cranston (as Howard Beale), Tony Goldwyn (as Max Schumacher), Tatiana Maslany (as Diana Christensen), Joshua Boone (as Frank Hackett), Alyssa Bresnahan (as Louise Schumacher), Ron Canada (as Edward Ruddy), Julian Elijah Martinez (as Harry Hunter), Frank Wood (as Nelson Chaney), Nick Wyman (as Arthur Jensen), Barzin Akhavan (as Jack Snowden/Warm-Up Guy), Jason Babinsky (as Floor Manager), Camila Canó Flaviá (as Secretary), Eric Chayefsky (as ELA Member), Gina Daniels (as Technician), Nicholas Guest (as Technician), Joe Paulik (as Technician), Susannah Perkins (as Schlesinger), Victoria Sendra (as Camera Person 2), Henry Stram (as Continuity Announcer), Bill Timoney (as Director), Joseph Varca (as Camera Person 1), Nicole Villamil (as Sheila) and Jeena Yi (as Technician)
    Other info:
    Video Design by Tal Yarden and Original Music by Eric Sleichim

Have you considered?

New York, U.S.A.
The Metropolitan Opera
18:00
24Tue
New York, U.S.A.
The Metropolitan Opera
19:30
25Wed
New York, U.S.A.
The Metropolitan Opera
20:00
New York, U.S.A.
Carnegie Hall
20:00
New York, U.S.A.
Carnegie Hall
20:00
New York, U.S.A.
The Metropolitan Opera
20:00